Any Positive Feedback For The Broker TFXgo?

Investment ForumCategory: Broker QuestionsAny Positive Feedback For The Broker TFXgo?
Ranon asked 4 years ago
Hi Fellow Investors, I am interested in investing online, and am trying to find a good company to use. I came across a CFD broker called TFX Global Trading Platform at tfxgo.com. They are owned by CHFB LIMITED, 20-22 Wenlock Road, London, England, N1 7GU with a registration number 11618059. Has any other day traders in England used this broker TFXGO, and more importantly have you been about to successfully withdraw your profits? I have had bad experiences with Estonia CFD brokers, and I don't want to make the same mistake again. Awaiting your feedback, Ranon
10 Answers
Best Answer
Moderator Staff answered 4 years ago
Hi Ranon, When you compare the many online brokers, the one important thing to do is verify their FCA license.  Although this broker lists an address in England, we could not find a license for them at the FCA.    All forex / crypto currency brokers need to be licensed and regulated in your country. Remember, online brokers are not for investing, they are a place to trade yourself. Take a minute and look at the list of licensed Forex brokers.
Jo answered 4 years ago
HANDS OFF! You will never see your money back.
jo answered 4 years ago
Be very careful ! It is a fraudulent company promising magic gains... gains are credited and are massive, Then you are asked to puzt more and more and the day you want the money its gone. I just made the experience. Probably useless but I will put a complaint to the Police.
Richie Carlin answered 4 years ago
Keep away from this scam. They take your money and you will never hear from them!
Neville Auton answered 3 years ago
Hi I'm called Neville after a lot of thought deposited 250 euros they done some trades for me increased my funds by 100%felt good asked to fund 2500 and they will equal tha same gave 2000 euros only gave 2000 guess what lost it with theire clever jargon Neville four days ago on paper £4011 gone talk to them no risk only 10% of money invested I had £40011 Vincent Moore invested2900 plus maths not his thing if he ever exists going to my bank to get back I'm so stupid
Steve answered 3 years ago
Complete scammers stay away, do not trust them, they open trades at high volume leaving your margin level low, so you can't withdraw funds, and then! Yes you guessed they kill your account Please stay away
Gregory Snowden answered 3 years ago
AVOID LIKE THE PLAGUE! DO YOUR RESEARCH BEFORE PARTING WITH YOUR HARD EARNED CASH! Who owns TFXGO? www.tfxgo.com is owned and operated by CHFB LIMITED, 20-22 Wenlock Road, London, England, N1 7GU (see link below) https://www.tfxgo.com/#/ Who is at the root of CHFB LIMITED Douglas Pilgram Duncan Information on Douglas Pilgram Duncan (acquired from Companies House) (See link below) https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/company/11618059/persons-with-significant-control Role: Active Director Date of birth: November 1944 Nationality: Vincentian Country of residence: Saint Vincent And The Grenadines Correspondence address: 20-22, Wenlock Road, London, England, N1 7GU Other Firms Douglas Pilgram Duncan has or has had links with PANDORX VENTURES LTD (See link below) https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/company/09229115/persons-with-significant-control PANDORX VENTURES LTD Previous company names CMS VENTURES LTD (See link below) https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/company/09229115 also known as CMS TRADER (See link below) https://www.fca.org.uk/news/warnings/cms-trader PLEASE NOTE( Other name Douglas Duncan) linked to PANDORX VENTURES LTD https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/officers/1s3TM4wLSp1Oj1C5QgBhzO5YITg/appointments Role: Resigned Director Date of birth: November 1944 Nationality: Vincentian Country of residence: Saint Vincent And The Grenadines Other Firms Douglas Duncan has or has had links with ORTEGA CAPITAL LIMITED (See link below) https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/company/09849600/officers PLEASE NOTE Douglas Pilgram Duncan has changed his Date of birth from November 1944 to April 1944 Please be aware that Douglas Duncan changed his name. Original name Prior to change: Douglas Pilgrim Duncan 07 Oct 2016 Director's details changed for Mr Douglas Duncan on 5 October 2016 (See link below) https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/company/09229115/filing-history Other firms Douglas Pilgrim Duncan has or has had links with: CAPITAL INVESTMENT BROKERS LIMITED (See link below) https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/company/09762074/officers Role: Active Director Date of birth: November 1944 Nationality: Vincentian Country of residence: Saint Vincent And The Grenadines CAPITAL INVESTMENT BROKERS LIMITED Who has significant control? Cibfx Limited (See links below) https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/company/09762074/persons-with-significant-control https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/company/09762074/officers https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=jdIN9R6c4cQ https://www.google.com/search?q=cibfx+fpa&rlz=1C1NHXL_enGB684GB684&oq=CIBFX+FPA&aqs=chrome.0.69i59.13424j0j7&sourceid=chrome&ie=UTF-8 More on Douglas Pilgram Duncan Another Firm to avoid EXTICK Who owns EXTICK? www.extick.com is owned and operated by PPSAI GROUP LIMITED, 20-22 Wenlock Road, London, N1 7GU, UK. (See link below) https://www.extick.com/ Who is at the root of PPSAI GROUP LIMITED Douglas Pilgram Duncan Information on Douglas Pilgram Duncan (acquired from Companies House) (See link below) https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/company/11159153/officers Role: Active Director Date of birth: November 1944 Nationality: Vincentian Country of residence: Saint Vincent And The Grenadines Correspondence address: 20-22, Wenlock Road, London, England, N1 7GU
J Stace answered 3 years ago

Pushy, aggressive, dishonest and untrustworthy.

Very pushy when getting money from you, but with all the clever talk and figures on the web site to show you how much you can make from them trading for you. After a particularly pushy and aggressive phone call from one of there staff I requested funds from my account that was showing available and had an automated response saying it would take 5 days to transfer to my bank account.That was two and a half months ago. Many phone calls. Many promises. Four different stories as to why the money has not been paid. and three separate emails saying the money will be paid by certain dates that never happened. Now silence and cannot contact any one to try and get answers. My advice. Do not use. Tell your friends not to use.

Magnus answered 3 years ago
TFXgo is a company from Sarajevo - Bosnia. Classic scammers.. and YES, money goes over cyprus..
jane answered 3 years ago
They are very smart scammers!!! You will never see your money they open trades on your behalf and within hours your money is gone run away from TFXGO.com !!!!!
Your Answer